THEY MAKE US PROUD

Students & Teachers Achievements

St. Gregorios High School won the Overall Championship in CASCADE -2022

Our School ST GREGORIOS HIGH SCHOOL has won the Overall Championship in CASCADE -2022 conducted by Jamnabai Narsee Alumni Association.

Parthiv Shetty

Parthiv Shetty starred in a short movie titled ‘ Jaagran / All Nighier’. It won the Best short Film Award at the London India Film Festival (LIFF 2022)

Devansh Thapar

Devansh Thapar won Outstanding Achievement Award in the Taekwondo Championship organized by World Taekwondo Culture Expo in South Korea.

Vega Shah

Won the Gold Medal in Shotput in the Zonal event conducted by Athletic Federation of India at Chattisgarh. She covered a distance of 11.19 meters.

Padmesh Naikar

Won the 1st position in 100 meters and 2nd position in the 200 meters in the MSSA Athletic Meet organized by Mumbai Schools Sports Association (MSSA)

Anirudh Bhat

Won the 1st position in 4x4 cube event, 2nd position in 5x5 cube event, 2nd position in Megaminx cube event and Bronze Medal for top 20% All India 3x3 cube in the IX Annual Cube All India Championship organized by Indian Cube Association (ICA)

Ranveer Iyengar

Won the 2nd position in the 116th Albatross Golf Tournament 2022 organised by Poona Club Golf Course

Nishna Patel

Won the Top Amateur award at Hero Women’s Professional Golf tour leg 14 @ Kolkata

Online Chess Tournament organized by Kinder Sports

St Gregorios High School won the Best School Award with maximum winners.

Jian Shah - U-9 - 5th Position
Sourish Dalvi - U-9 - 9th Position
Divyansh Maru - U-9 - 14th Position

Kiah Shah

All Maharashtra State Fencing Championship - Under 14 Category

Won the Silver Medal in Foil event and Bronze Medal in the Epee event

Nandan Ganashyam, Rehan Irani, Arjun Agarwal

Third Position
Indian Navy Inter School Quiz Competition 2021

Divyansh Maru

Second Position
Under 10 age category of "Battle of Pawns".

Divyansh Maru

Third Position
Under 10 age category of "Chhota Grandmaster Chess Tournament"

Kush Batavia

Winner of HT Codeathon 2020

Vihaan Sutaria

Grandmaster Certification
Music Prodigy - Asia Book of Records

Avneesh Pyasi

Extraordinary grasping power kid
Kalam's World Record

Ishaan Surve

Hindustan Times - Scholarship Programme 2019

Aarav Shah

3rd Place - Zonal Level
AISM Gymnastics - Maharashtra Level

Avni Shetty

AISM - 50m Silver & 100m Bronze
MSSA - 50m Silver & 100m Bronze
Annual Athletics Meet

Naisha Bhatoye

Badminton - MSSA Winner U-12

Ekansh Patil

2nd position
Skating - CISCE

Ronav Patel

Golf

Under 14 Boys Team

Runners up
CISE Regional level Yoga Competition

Nishna Patel

All India Golf Winner
BPGC Ladies

Pahel Shah

Bronze
MSSA - Table Tennis

Siddhart Amanna

6th place
i-Land Monsoon Chess

Namith Shah

Bronze
AISM - Karate

Footbal U-14 Winners

MSSA

Vega Shah

Bronze
AISM Nationals - Shot Put & Discus Throw

Winning Team

ISC Football