THEY MAKE US PROUD

Students & Teachers Achievements

Padmesh Naikar

Won the 1st position in 100 meters and 2nd position in the 200 meters in the MSSA Athletic Meet organized by Mumbai Schools Sports Association (MSSA)

Anirudh Bhat

Won the 1st position in 4x4 cube event, 2nd position in 5x5 cube event, 2nd position in Megaminx cube event and Bronze Medal for top 20% All India 3x3 cube in the IX Annual Cube All India Championship organized by Indian Cube Association (ICA)

Ranveer Iyengar

Won the 2nd position in the 116th Albatross Golf Tournament 2022 organised by Poona Club Golf Course

Nishna Patel

Won the Top Amateur award at Hero Women’s Professional Golf tour leg 14 @ Kolkata

Online Chess Tournament organized by Kinder Sports.

St Gregorios High School won the Best School Award with maximum winners.

Jian Shah - U-9 - 5th Position
Sourish Dalvi - U-9- 9th Position
Divyansh Maru - U-9 - 14th Position

Kiah Shah

All Maharashtra State Fencing Championship

Won the Silver Medal in Foil event and Bronze Medal in the Epee event

Under 14 Category

Nandan Ganashyam, Rehan Irani & Arjun Agarwal

Third Position
Indian Navy Inter School Quiz Competition 2021

Winning Team

ISC Football

Vega Shah

Bronze
AISM Nationals - Shot Put & Discus Throw

Footbal U-14 Winners

MSSA

Namith Shah

Bronze
AISM - Karate

Siddhart Amanna

6th place
i-Land Monsoon Chess

Pahel Shah

Bronze
MSSA - Table Tennis

Nishna Patel

All India Golf Winner
BPGC Ladies

Under 14 Boys Team

Runners up
CISE Regional level Yoga Competition

Ronav Patel

Golf

Ekansh Patil

2nd position
Skating - CISCE

Naisha Bhatoye

Badminton - MSSA Winner U-12

Avni Shetty

AISM - 50m Silver & 100m Bronze
MSSA - 50m Silver & 100m Bronze
Annual Athletics Meet

Aarav Shah

3rd Place - Zonal Level
AISM Gymnastics - Maharashtra Level

Ishaan Surve

Hindustan Times - Scholarship Programme 2019

Avneesh Pyasi

Extraordinary grasping power kid
Kalam's World Record

Vihaan Sutaria

Grandmaster Certification
Music Prodigy - Asia Book of Records

Kush Batavia

Winner of HT Codeathon 2020

Divyansh Maru

Third Position
Under 10 age category of "Chhota Grandmaster Chess Tournament"

Divyansh Maru

Second Position
Under 10 age category of "Battle of Pawns".